/
Elena Rostova
DOMAIN & COMPETITIVE RESEARCH•labs.apexcloud.io

Market Authority & Competitor Overlap

Evaluating organic footprint, link graph diversity, and search intent clusters against direct peers.

Modeled Metric

SignalForge Authority Model (SFAI)

Composite mathematical breakdown

74/ 100 Maximum Equity

Derived logarithmically from verified referring domains, follow equity ratios, and topical organic keyword footprint.

Referring Domain Diversity (50%)82.4 / 100
Topical Organic Breadth (30%)74.1 / 100
Dofollow Equity Purity (20%)79.0 / 100

Search Intent Distribution

Categorized across 320 monitored terms

Informational
145 terms (45.3%)
Commercial Investigation
98 terms (30.6%)
Transactional (High Intent)
52 terms (16.2%)
Navigational & Brand
25 terms (7.9%)

Discovery Velocity Index (DVS)

Quarterly momentum vs friction

+26.5%Net Expansion Rate

Reflects velocity of acquired positions across Top 3, Top 10, and AI Overview answer boxes, discounted by lost ranks.

New Top-10 Placements+28 terms
AI Overview Citations Won+19 boxes
Rank Decay Friction-6 terms

Direct Competitor Overlap & Gap Matrix

Comparing your domain authority with identified industry competitors.

Sort by:
Competitor EntitySFAI ScoreShared KeywordsKeyword OverlapOrganic BreadthAction
Apex Research & AI Labs (labs.apexcloud.io) [You]74320100%1,840Baseline
TerraScale Infrastructureterrascale.io79.214246.5%1,840
DeepCognition AIdeepcognition.ai77.813542%1,720
HyperOrbit Cloudhyperorbit.com74.811838.2%1,520
NeuralBenchmark Orgneuralbenchmark.org73.19831.5%1,250
Vanguard Systemsvanguardsys.io719531.4%1,100
DataMesh Fabricdatameshfabric.com68.48227%980